RS/GA
A.net/GA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Baldwin High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Milledgeville, Georgia
you RUN the place
155 Highway 49 West, Milledgeville, Georgia, 31061, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Dwayne Boone
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
3
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - Georgia Class 3 Region 2 Track and Field Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 22nd 2012, 11:30pm
Comments
Georgia Class 3 Region 2 Track and Field Championships
- Apr 21, 2012
GA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Baldwin
Howard
Macon Central
Mary Persons
Peach County
Perry
Rutland
Veterans
West Laurens
Westside Macon
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Nick
Mary Persons
10.77
nwi
1
2
Parks, Corey
Veterans
10.95
nwi
1
3
Brown, William
Howard
11.02
nwi
1
4
Gordon, Jalon
West Laurens
11.08
nwi
1
5
Ralls, Akebren
Mary Persons
11.15
nwi
1
6
Green, Demerius
West Laurens
11.19
nwi
1
7
Gibson, Tyler
Peach County
11.36
nwi
1
8
Andrews, Lamb
Peach County
11.38
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Nick
Mary Persons
21.93
nwi
1
2
Troupe, Kibwe
Rutland
22.14
nwi
1
3
Gordon, Jalon
West Laurens
22.30
nwi
1
4
Parks, Corey
Veterans
22.53
nwi
1
5
Penamon, D'Vante
Mary Persons
22.53
nwi
1
6
Hall, Daniel
Westside Macon
22.69
nwi
1
7
Gibson, Tyler
Peach County
22.74
nwi
1
--
Brown, William
Howard
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Troupe, Kibwe
Rutland
49.08
1
2
Penamon, D'Vante
Mary Persons
49.70
1
3
Hall, Daniel
Westside Macon
50.01
1
4
Persons, DeAndre'
Rutland
51.50
1
5
Mitchell, Jacoby
Mary Persons
52.06
1
6
Williams, KeAndre'
West Laurens
53.27
1
7
George, Blease
Peach County
53.63
1
--
Roberson, Anthony
West Laurens
DNS
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Demerius
Rutland
2:00.31
1
2
Watson, Caleb
Mary Persons
2:02.29
1
3
Claxton, Tyler
Perry
2:04.35
1
4
Richardson, Moises
Rutland
2:04.79
1
5
Crawford, Ean
Veterans
2:06.04
1
6
Reid, Jackson
Perry
2:09.18
1
7
Sealy, Charles
Mary Persons
2:09.86
1
--
Davis, Chauncei
Baldwin
DNS
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Watson, Caleb
Mary Persons
4:36.31
1
2
Mehersle, Jimmy
Perry
4:43.90
1
3
Crawford, Ean
Veterans
4:48.48
1
4
Cook, Steven
Howard
4:48.65
1
5
Claxton, Tyler
Perry
4:48.77
1
6
Craig, Michon
Rutland
4:52.79
1
7
Langford, Jacob
Mary Persons
4:55.45
1
8
Coley, Jyquon
West Laurens
5:14.77
1
--
Thomas, Jaichelle
Veterans
SCR
1
--
Robeson, Javarion
Macon Central
SCR
1
--
Mena, Juan
West Laurens
SCR
1
--
Jones, Calvin
Baldwin
DNS
1
--
Cooper, Darius
Rutland
DNS
1
--
Braziel, Artrail
Baldwin
DNS
1
--
Fountain, Tyler
West Laurens
DNS
1
--
Bennette, Ryan
Veterans
DNS
1
--
Flourney, Austin
Peach County
DNS
1
--
Jackson, Brenton
Westside Macon
DNS
1
--
Martin, Anthony
Peach County
DNS
1
--
Webster, Randy
Howard
DNS
1
--
Palmer, Brandon
Westside Macon
DNS
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mehersle, Jimmy
Perry
10:20.70
1
2
Weakes, John
Perry
10:45.80
1
3
Cook, Steven
Howard
10:51.50
1
4
Fountain, Tyler
West Laurens
11:11.67
1
5
Lawrence, Devin
Mary Persons
11:18.78
1
6
Cooper, Diontae
Rutland
11:24.33
1
7
Craig, Mickel
Rutland
11:27.46
1
8
Webster, Randy
Howard
11:29.17
1
--
Watson, Caleb
Mary Persons
SCR
1
--
Palmer, DeVante
Westside Macon
SCR
1
--
Braziel, Artrail
Baldwin
DNS
1
--
Langford, Jacob
Mary Persons
DNS
1
--
Smith, DeVante
Westside Macon
DNS
1
--
Jones, Calvin
Baldwin
DNS
1
--
Swaine, Alex
Veterans
DNS
1
--
Jackson, Shayne
Veterans
DNS
1
--
Mena, Juan
West Laurens
DNS
1
--
Palmer, Brandon
Westside Macon
DNS
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Collins, Ronald
Veterans
14.89
nwi
1
2
Bryant, Franklin
Rutland
14.92
nwi
1
3
Avery, Tyun
Mary Persons
16.34
nwi
1
4
Brunson, Brandon
Perry
16.46
nwi
1
5
Townes, Rashad
Howard
16.84
nwi
1
6
Ogletree, Rico
Mary Persons
17.02
nwi
1
7
Howard, Quentez
Westside Macon
17.35
nwi
1
8
Birch, Dayton
West Laurens
17.55
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collins, Ronald
Veterans
40.50
1
2
Bryant, Franklin
Rutland
40.93
1
3
Birch, Dayton
West Laurens
41.64
1
4
Taylor, Mario
Perry
41.91
1
5
Mitchell, Travosier
West Laurens
43.80
1
6
Avery, Tyun
Mary Persons
43.97
1
7
Townes, Rashad
Howard
45.24
1
8
Jackson, Brenton
Westside Macon
45.85
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ogletree
,
Davis
,
Stewart
,
Webb
Mary Persons
42.11
1
2
Gordon
,
Birch
,
Williams
,
Green
West Laurens
42.25
1
3
Ralls
,
Mitchell
,
Avery
,
Penamon
Mary Persons
43.07
1
4
Andrews
,
Schofiel
,
Howard
,
Gibson
Peach County
43.86
1
5
Thomas
,
Parks
,
Spells
,
Collins
Veterans
44.06
1
6
Stanley
,
Smith
,
Mitchell
,
Anderson
West Laurens
44.32
1
7
Troupe
,
Williams
,
Henderso
,
Bowen
Rutland
44.43
1
--
Bailey
,
Howard
,
Bogan
,
Riley
Perry
DNS
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Craig
,
Troupe
,
Williams
,
Persons
Rutland
3:23.40
1
2
Zellner
,
Penamon
,
Mitchell
,
Davis
Mary Persons
3:24.65
1
3
Lowe
,
Hart
,
George
,
Gibson
Peach County
3:28.14
1
4
Johnson
,
Copeland
,
Smith
,
Hall
Westside Macon
3:28.30
1
5
Craig
,
Cooper
,
Henderso
,
Cooper
Rutland
3:37.74
1
6
Watson
,
Shannon
,
Stewart
,
Sealy
Mary Persons
3:39.04
1
7
Townes
,
Brown
,
Cook
,
Moore
Howard
3:40.07
1
8
Davis
,
Thomas
,
Holsey
,
Boone
Baldwin
3:43.86
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bowen, Markiel
Rutland
44-06.50
(13.58m)
1
2
Green, Cornelius
West Laurens
43-11.00
(13.39m)
1
3
Foster, Kenny
Mary Persons
43-06.00
(13.26m)
1
4
Doyle, Malik
Perry
42-00.50
(12.81m)
1
5
Gunn, JohnTre
Westside Macon
41-00.00
(12.50m)
1
6
Jones, Keven
Mary Persons
39-08.00
(12.09m)
1
7
Morrel, Jonathan
Perry
38-06.50
(11.75m)
1
8
Payne, Trent
Veterans
38-04.00
(11.68m)
1
9
Humphries, Al
Howard
37-11.00
(11.56m)
1
10
Battle, Terrell
Westside Macon
37-04.50
(11.39m)
1
11
Colvin, Malcolm
Peach County
36-07.50
(11.16m)
1
12
Jackson, Denico
Veterans
35-09.00
(10.90m)
1
13
Washington, Derrick
Baldwin
35-01.00
(10.69m)
1
14
Williams, Shakenneth
Rutland
35-00.50
(10.68m)
1
15
Winters, Mathew
Peach County
33-07.00
(10.24m)
1
16
O'Neal, Johnny
West Laurens
32-02.00
(9.80m)
1
16
Barfield, Quentin
Baldwin
32-02.00
(9.80m)
1
--
Jones, Quinton
Rutland
SCR
(--)
1
--
Havior, Johnny
Baldwin
SCR
(--)
1
--
Younis, Albara
Howard
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gunn, JohnTre
Westside Macon
141-01
(43.00m)
1
2
Crews, Jared
Veterans
135-11
(41.43m)
1
3
Humphries, Al
Howard
131-11.50
(40.22m)
1
4
Hull, Adam
Perry
128-06
(39.17m)
1
5
Green, Cornelius
West Laurens
126-11.50
(38.70m)
1
6
Winters, Mathew
Peach County
119-07
(36.45m)
1
7
Walker, Calvin
West Laurens
119-01
(36.30m)
1
8
Younis, Albara
Howard
115-10.50
(35.32m)
1
9
Mays, Randall
Mary Persons
110-11
(33.81m)
1
10
Dean, Christian
Westside Macon
110-01
(33.55m)
1
11
Washington, Derrick
Baldwin
103-11
(31.67m)
1
12
Bowen, Markiel
Rutland
101-03
(30.86m)
1
13
Jones, Quinton
Rutland
100-09.50
(30.72m)
1
14
Hart, Craig
Mary Persons
97-05
(29.69m)
1
15
Dickey, Chavis
Peach County
96-09
(29.49m)
1
16
Morrel, Jonathan
Perry
95-00.50
(28.97m)
1
17
Bush, Jimmy
Veterans
81-01
(24.71m)
1
18
Barfield, Quentin
Baldwin
55-03.50
(16.85m)
1
--
Horton, Tony
Baldwin
SCR
(--)
1
--
Tucker, Darren
Rutland
SCR
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Freeman, Leroy
Baldwin
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
2
Broughton, Malik
Veterans
5-11.50
(1.82m)
1
3
Boone, Dwayne
Baldwin
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
4
Smith, Justin
West Laurens
5-08.50
(1.74m)
1
5
Gibson, Chris
Peach County
5-08.25
(1.73m)
1
6
Zellner, Macey
Mary Persons
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
7
Sealy, Charles
Mary Persons
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
8
Ogletree, Travon
Rutland
5-05.25
(1.66m)
1
10
Hughes, Devontae
Rutland
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
10
Lott, Kenneth
Macon Central
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
10
Anderson, Ali
West Laurens
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
10
Adams, Shontrellis
Perry
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
9
Riley, AJ
Perry
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
--
Watkins, Rogeric
Westside Macon
SCR
(--)
1
--
Porter, Duran
Westside Macon
SCR
(--)
1
--
Virgil, Quintavious
Macon Central
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roberson, Anthony
West Laurens
21-03.75
(6.50m)
nwi
1
2
Williams, Demerius
Rutland
21-00.75
(6.42m)
nwi
1
3
Brown, William
Howard
20-07.50
(6.29m)
nwi
1
4
Penamon, D'Vante
Mary Persons
20-06.50
(6.26m)
nwi
1
5
Smith, Shannon
Westside Macon
20-02.00
(6.15m)
nwi
1
6
Williams, KeAndre'
West Laurens
19-09.50
(6.03m)
nwi
1
7
Williams, Shakenneth
Rutland
19-07.50
(5.98m)
nwi
1
8
Hart, ZaCorey
Peach County
19-04.25
(5.90m)
nwi
1
9
Thomas, Ben
Veterans
19-03.25
(5.87m)
nwi
1
10
Broughton, Malik
Veterans
19-00.75
(5.81m)
nwi
1
11
Boone, Dwayne
Baldwin
19-00.50
(5.80m)
nwi
1
12
Riley, Mark
Perry
18-08.50
(5.70m)
nwi
1
13
Virgil, Quintavious
Macon Central
18-05.00
(5.61m)
nwi
1
14
Taylor, Mario
Perry
18-04.75
(5.61m)
nwi
1
15
Stewart, Alexiyon
Mary Persons
18-04.00
(5.59m)
nwi
1
16
Howard, Darion
Peach County
18-02.50
(5.55m)
nwi
1
17
Grayer, Vantrell
Howard
16-00.50
(4.89m)
nwi
1
--
Denson, Wydeldric
Baldwin
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bradley, Justice
Westside Macon
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Chappell, Juwan
Macon Central
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jones, Calvin
Westside Macon
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roberson, Anthony
West Laurens
45-07.50
(13.91m)
nwi
1
2
Bawn, Brandon
Rutland
44-07.50
(13.60m)
nwi
1
3
Taylor, Mario
Perry
42-10.00
(13.06m)
nwi
1
4
Smith, Shannon
Westside Macon
41-04.00
(12.60m)
nwi
1
5
Mitchell, Travosier
West Laurens
40-11.00
(12.47m)
nwi
1
6
Mitchell, Damone
Veterans
40-05.25
(12.33m)
nwi
1
7
Lowe, Malcolm
Peach County
40-03.75
(12.29m)
nwi
1
8
Copeland, Donterious
Westside Macon
38-05.50
(11.72m)
nwi
1
9
Bryant, Franklin
Rutland
38-05.25
(11.72m)
nwi
1
10
Zellner, Macey
Mary Persons
37-03.75
(11.37m)
nwi
1
11
Smith, Roston
Mary Persons
36-08.00
(11.18m)
nwi
1
12
Lowe, Montegus
Baldwin
34-09.75
(10.61m)
nwi
1
--
Townes, Rashad
Howard
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Freeman, Sean
Peach County
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Freeman, Leroy
Baldwin
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Calvin
West Laurens
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
2
Phagan, Alex
Mary Persons
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
3
Smith, Roston
Mary Persons
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
4
Coley, Jyquon
West Laurens
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ragin, Tyler
Rutland
12.39
nwi
1
2
Riley, Jasmine
Veterans
12.75
nwi
1
3
Simmons, Keondria
Peach County
12.80
nwi
1
4
Cherry, Dy'Asiza
Veterans
12.80
nwi
1
5
Cannie, Quantashia
Baldwin
12.89
nwi
1
6
Foster, TaJamian
Rutland
13.00
nwi
1
7
Anderson, Jessica
Westside Macon
13.06
nwi
1
8
Jordan, Jalleyah
Baldwin
13.33
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ragin, Tyler
Rutland
25.70
nwi
1
2
Cherry, Dy'Asiza
Veterans
26.01
nwi
1
3
Riley, Jasmine
Veterans
26.26
nwi
1
4
Foster, TaJamian
Rutland
26.58
nwi
1
5
Lawrence, Tamdra
Westside Macon
26.62
nwi
1
6
Jordan, Jalleyah
Baldwin
27.10
nwi
1
7
Simmons, Keondria
Peach County
27.66
nwi
1
--
Crawford, Tara
Macon Central
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grier, Robbi
Mary Persons
59.25
1
2
Latimore, Keyanunna
Veterans
1:00.81
1
3
Harrison, Courtney
Baldwin
1:00.91
1
4
Thomas, Anthonika
Baldwin
1:01.38
1
5
Herring, DeAsia
West Laurens
1:02.18
1
6
Brown, Adriunna
Rutland
1:02.68
1
7
Gadson, Saleemah
Peach County
1:05.52
1
8
Steed, Aaliyah
Rutland
1:06.34
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pryor, Ariel
Westside Macon
2:23.92
1
2
Hovezak, Lia
Veterans
2:30.30
1
3
Jackson, Jaleyah
Howard
2:37.75
1
4
Grigley, Alashawn
Baldwin
2:38.36
1
5
Daugherty, Bailey
Veterans
2:46.45
1
6
Rouse, Katrina
Peach County
2:48.99
1
7
Harvey, Timara
Mary Persons
2:50.77
1
--
Slade, Kayla
West Laurens
DNS
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
2
Nix, Anna Leigh
Veterans
5:31.50
1
6
Watkins, Astacia
Macon Central
5:42.15
1
--
Clark, Ansley
Mary Persons
5:51.96
1
5
Thomas, Jaichelle
Veterans
6:06.40
1
--
Harvey, Timara
Mary Persons
6:22.27
1
3
Slade, Kayla
West Laurens
6:28.94
1
1
Moore, Markayla
West Laurens
6:38.33
1
8
Williams, Shaniqua
Rutland
6:58.17
1
--
Edwards, Tya
West Laurens
SCR
1
--
Williamson, Haley
Perry
DNS
1
--
Scott, Dejanye
Baldwin
DNS
1
--
Grigley, Alashawn
Baldwin
DNS
1
--
Moore, Tracie
Westside Macon
DNS
1
--
Watts, Eboni
Rutland
DNS
1
--
Cook, Karen
Howard
DNS
1
--
Alford, Edquita
Howard
DNS
1
4
Davis, Jasmine
Perry
DNS
1
7
Shelton, Nekita
Westside Macon
DNS
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nix, Anna Leigh
Veterans
12:20.75
1
2
Watkins, Astacia
Macon Central
12:52.65
1
3
Giovinnazo, Josi
Veterans
13:26.74
1
4
Clark, Ansley
Mary Persons
14:05.74
1
5
Moore, Markayla
West Laurens
14:18.45
1
6
James, Jocelyn
Westside Macon
15:35.70
1
7
Cook, Karen
Howard
15:54.38
1
8
Edwards, Ashley
West Laurens
16:09.39
1
--
McDowell, Tanisha
Baldwin
DNS
1
--
Scott, Dejanye
Baldwin
DNS
1
--
Watts, Eboni
Rutland
DNS
1
--
Nelson, Jayla
Baldwin
DNS
1
--
Tucker, Sabrina
Rutland
DNS
1
--
Whitehead, Ashley
Mary Persons
DNS
1
--
Grayer, TyAsia
Rutland
DNS
1
--
Foster, Delaney
Perry
DNS
1
--
Williamson, Haley
Perry
DNS
1
--
Minter, Shani
Howard
DNS
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Terrell, Anasterasia
Howard
14.64
nwi
1
2
Carr, Zuwena
West Laurens
16.63
nwi
1
3
Grier, Reyna
Mary Persons
17.59
nwi
1
4
Colon, Ashley
Baldwin
17.88
nwi
1
5
McAllister, Emily
Mary Persons
19.11
nwi
1
6
Jones, Shateria
Rutland
19.14
nwi
1
7
Gardner, Anastasia
Veterans
20.08
nwi
1
--
Harris, Ashanti
Westside Macon
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Terrell, Anasterasia
Howard
46.58
1
2
Harrison, Courtney
Baldwin
48.52
1
3
Gadson, Saleemah
Peach County
50.03
1
4
McAllister, Emily
Mary Persons
50.26
1
5
Colon, Ashley
Baldwin
52.04
1
6
Steed, Aaliyah
Rutland
53.79
1
7
Jones, Shateria
Rutland
54.90
1
8
Evans, Tremeshia
West Laurens
57.26
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Corneliu
,
Riley
,
Latimore
,
Cherry
Veterans
49.55
1
2
Ragin
,
Foster
,
Brown
,
Jones
Rutland
49.66
1
3
Harrison
,
Cannie
,
Jordan
,
Thomas
Baldwin
50.30
1
4
Calloway
,
Stoudami
,
McAllist
,
Grier
Mary Persons
50.39
1
5
Anderson
,
Lawrence
,
Hill
,
Pryor
Westside Macon
50.75
1
6
Prater
,
Simmons
,
Wright
,
Gadson
Peach County
51.17
1
7
Carr
,
Howard
,
Herring
,
Pittman
West Laurens
51.58
1
8
Wilson
,
George
,
Wingfiel
,
Troutman
Westside Macon
53.20
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Corneliu
,
Riley
,
Latimore
,
Cherry
Veterans
4:05.96
1
2
Anderson
,
Troutman
,
Campbell
,
Pryor
Westside Macon
4:13.52
1
3
Davis
,
Evans
,
McAllist
,
Grier
Mary Persons
4:17.35
1
4
Porter
,
Foster
,
Ragin
,
Jones
Rutland
4:19.02
1
5
Thomas
,
Cannie
,
Jordan
,
Harrison
Baldwin
4:20.41
1
6
Prater
,
Tucker
,
Rouse
,
Gadson
Peach County
4:21.54
1
7
Searcy
,
Jefferso
,
Hamlin
,
Palmer
Veterans
4:35.75
1
8
Slade
,
Edwards
,
Carr
,
Herring
West Laurens
4:42.46
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Malcom, Heather
Macon Central
38-11.00
(11.86m)
1
2
Jordan, LaShell
Perry
32-06.50
(9.92m)
1
3
Ivey, Callandra
Rutland
32-01.00
(9.78m)
1
4
Malcom, Jissica
Macon Central
31-11.50
(9.74m)
1
5
Cannie, Quantashia
Baldwin
30-03.50
(9.23m)
1
6
Amadi, Sondra
Howard
30-01.75
(9.19m)
1
7
Stewart, Brianna
Veterans
30-01.00
(9.17m)
1
8
Rice, Sierra
Veterans
29-11.50
(9.13m)
1
9
Feaster, Brionna
West Laurens
29-08.50
(9.06m)
1
11
Woodard, Adair
Mary Persons
25-10.00
(7.87m)
1
12
Stewart, Maya
Mary Persons
25-08.00
(7.82m)
1
13
Thomas, Taylor
Westside Macon
21-05.00
(6.53m)
1
14
Peavy, Yonna
Perry
21-04.00
(6.50m)
1
15
George, Kierra
Westside Macon
20-07.00
(6.27m)
1
17
Miller, Sabrina
Baldwin
12-08.50
(3.87m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Greene, Lakinya
Veterans
88-07.50
(27.01m)
1
2
Stewart, Brianna
Veterans
85-03
(25.98m)
1
3
Waller, Jayla
Baldwin
79-05
(24.21m)
1
4
Malcom, Heather
Macon Central
78-06
(23.93m)
1
5
Shannon, A
Mary Persons
76-00
(23.16m)
1
6
Feaster, Brionna
West Laurens
74-10.25
(22.82m)
1
7
Grayer, TyAsia
Rutland
74-09.75
(22.80m)
1
8
Jordan, LaShell
Perry
73-01
(22.28m)
1
9
Campbell, Tamesha
Westside Macon
67-01
(20.45m)
1
10
George, Kierra
Westside Macon
66-09
(20.35m)
1
11
Woodard, Adair
Mary Persons
65-04
(19.91m)
1
12
Cuyler, Jalana
Rutland
63-11.75
(19.50m)
1
13
Pringle, Deaza
West Laurens
55-00.50
(16.78m)
1
14
Malcom, Jissica
Macon Central
49-09
(15.16m)
1
15
Peavy, Yonna
Perry
47-00
(14.33m)
1
--
Cannie, Quantashia
Baldwin
DNS
(--)
1
--
Thomas, Des
Westside Macon
DNS
(--)
1
--
Stewart, Maya
Mary Persons
DNS
(--)
1
--
Amadi, Sondra
Howard
DNS
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Anthonika
Baldwin
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
2
Robinson, Tiana
Perry
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
3
Calloway, KeKe
Mary Persons
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
3
Riley, Jasmine
Veterans
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
5
Coley, Anna
West Laurens
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
6
Walker, Breanna
Mary Persons
4-05.00
(1.35m)
1
--
Waller, Jayla
Baldwin
DNS
(--)
1
--
Newberry, Erica
Perry
DNS
(--)
1
--
Cornelius, Ambria
Veterans
DNS
(--)
1
--
Grayer, TyAsia
Rutland
DNS
(--)
1
--
Davis, Brittany
Rutland
DNS
(--)
1
--
Campbell, Tamesha
Westside Macon
DNS
(--)
1
--
Spivey, Laura
West Laurens
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carr, Zuwena
West Laurens
17-06.00
(5.33m)
nwi
1
2
Hill, Quinesha
Westside Macon
16-08.00
(5.08m)
nwi
1
3
Ragin, Tyler
Rutland
16-07.75
(5.07m)
nwi
1
4
Cherry, Dy'Asiza
Veterans
16-04.50
(4.99m)
nwi
1
5
Foster, TaJamian
Rutland
16-01.00
(4.90m)
nwi
1
6
Calloway, KeKe
Mary Persons
15-10.00
(4.83m)
nwi
1
7
Pittman, Amber
West Laurens
15-07.00
(4.75m)
nwi
1
8
Jordan, Jalleyah
Baldwin
15-06.00
(4.72m)
nwi
1
9
Glover, Aniya
Peach County
15-03.00
(4.65m)
nwi
1
10
Clarke, Antacia
Perry
14-09.50
(4.51m)
nwi
1
11
Durden, Sheneque
Baldwin
14-07.00
(4.45m)
nwi
1
12
Wingfield, Derian
Westside Macon
14-03.00
(4.34m)
nwi
1
13
Tucker, Amber
Peach County
14-00.50
(4.28m)
nwi
1
14
Searcy, Tiara
Veterans
13-05.00
(4.09m)
nwi
1
15
Head, Naomi
Mary Persons
12-11.00
(3.94m)
nwi
1
16
Harris, Natalia
Perry
12-10.00
(3.91m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Terrell, Anasterasia
Howard
41-02.00
(12.55m)
nwi
1
2
Carr, Zuwena
West Laurens
35-10.00
(10.92m)
nwi
1
3
Gadson, Saleemah
Peach County
35-03.50
(10.76m)
nwi
1
4
Jones, JaBree
Rutland
34-01.00
(10.39m)
nwi
1
5
Grier, Robbi
Mary Persons
34-00.50
(10.38m)
nwi
1
6
Brown, Mikia
Rutland
33-01.50
(10.10m)
nwi
1
7
Latimore, Keyanunna
Veterans
32-10.00
(10.01m)
nwi
1
8
Jackson, Jaleyah
Howard
32-08.00
(9.96m)
nwi
1
9
Hill, Quinesha
Westside Macon
32-07.25
(9.94m)
nwi
1
10
Waller, Jayla
Baldwin
30-07.00
(9.32m)
nwi
1
11
Herring, DeAsia
West Laurens
29-10.50
(9.11m)
nwi
1
12
McAllister, Emily
Mary Persons
28-08.50
(8.75m)
nwi
1
13
Clarke, Antacia
Perry
28-06.50
(8.70m)
nwi
1
--
Evans, Naudica
Mary Persons
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Colon, Ashley
Baldwin
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Armstrong, Kierra
Westside Macon
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Newberry, Erica
Perry
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Slade, Kayla
West Laurens
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
2
Coley, Anna
West Laurens
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#georgia
#ghsa
#track
#field
#championships
#region
More news
2012 Results - Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
277 shares:
Georgia Class 3 Region 2 Track and Field Championships
,
Baldwin High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Milledgeville, Georgia
,
Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Macon, Georgia
,
Howard High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Macon, Georgia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Baldwin High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Milledgeville, Georgia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
2
2015
2
2014
2
2013
2
2012
3
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#georgia
#ghsa
#track
#field
#championships
#region
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!